Advanced Search
Featured Gun Classifieds Books and Magazines
Winchester Slide Action Rifles Vol. I & II   
GI#: 103635700
          Winchester Slide Action Rifles  two book set by Ned Schwing.   Volume I - Model 1890 & Model 1906  Heavily illustrated. 35 ...Click for more info
$690.00
Payments: Cash, Check, Money Order, Cashiers Check
Payments: Cash, Check, Money Order, Cashiers Check
$690.00
Winchester Slide Action Rifles Volume II  
GI#: 103635690
          Volume II: Model 61 & Model 62 by Ned Schwing. First edition by Krause Publications. Excellent condition. Out of print and hard to find. He ...Click for more info
$345.00
Payments: Cash, Check, Money Order, Cashiers Check
Payments: Cash, Check, Money Order, Cashiers Check
$345.00
WINGSHOOTING - THE ART & SCIENCE
GI#: 103616422
WINGSHOOTING - The Art & Science Book   Bryan Bilinski, a seasoned, successful gunfitter and instructor in his renowned FIELDSPORT Wingshooting Schools, offers you all the benefits of ...Click for more info
POR
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
POR
Remington .22 Rimfire Rifles Book Deluxe Leather Edtion
GI#: 103591965
Here's the ultimate research book on Remington 22 Rimfires.  This is the deluxe leather bound edition that is still unread with no marks, writing or damage.  It's been out of print for sever ...Click for more info
$749.00
Payments: Options vary by item. See sale description.
Shipping: $20.00
Payments: Options vary by item. See sale description.
Shipping: $20.00
$749.00
Scarce Hall's Breechloaders Book 1972 By R.T. Huntington Hall 1819
GI#: 103587466
Hard to find copy of the first real book on the Hall US Breechloading shoulder arms. A must have for the Hall rifle enthusiest. Published in 1972. 369 pages. Some minor foxing, however no tears and al ...Click for more info
$195.00
Payments: Check, Money Order, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Disc...more
Shipping: $30.00
Payments: Check, Money Order, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, Cash
Shipping: $30.00
Seller: OBI1GR
$195.00
Paterson Colt Pistol Variations
GI#: 103563288
Excellent condition hard cover book. There are no tears or writing in the book. The dust jacket however, is in poor condition. There is only the front cover of jacket with a mylar protective cover ...Click for more info
$100.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$100.00
THE FIRST WINCHESTER - The Story Of The 1866 Repeating Rifle
GI#: 103556627
The First Winchester -: The Story Of The 1866 Repeating Rifle. Author: John E. Parsons First Edition Copyright 1955 The book is in excellent condition including the dust jacket which has been ...Click for more info
$95.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$95.00
The Paterson Colt Book The Early Evolution of Samuel Colt's Repeating Arms
GI#: 103555046
Very good condition hard cover book. There are no tears or writing. The pages show virtually no use. Dust cover wrinkled on top front edge. Author : R L Wilson Reasonable offers considered. L ...Click for more info
$295.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$295.00
Remington .22 Rimfire Rifle Book DELUXE Gyde/Marcott
GI#: 102298620
Extremely rare book by John Gyde and Roy Marcott.  Remington .22 Rimfire Rifle.  This is the deluxe leather bound version in mint factory sealed condition with signed personalized name tag a ...Click for more info
$999.00
Payments: Cashier's Check, Postal Money Order, Personal Check
Shipping: $25.00
Payments: Cashier's Check, Postal Money Order, Personal Check
Shipping: $25.00
Seller: papalondog
$999.00
AUDIE MURPHY AUTOGRAPHED COPY OF HIS BOOK "TO HELL AND BACK"
GI#: 101694483
This item is a piece of both WWII and Texas history. The item for sale is an Audie Murphy autographed copy of his book "TO HELL AND BACK".  Audie is a true American hero and the most de ...Click for more info
$450.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$450.00
Books and Magazines
10 Old West & Cowboy Collectables auction catalogs.
NEW THIS WEEK!
GI#: 103654761
OLD WEST & COWBOY catalogs 8.5" x 11", Approx. 40 to 50 pages, with glossy covers and glossy pages. With the advent of Covid and the rise of the on line these valuable reference b ...Click for more info
$50.00
Payments: credit card, M O, Personal check
Payments: credit card, M O, Personal check
Price cut. L.C. Smith Shotguns by Brophy ultra rare Limited Edition sleeved and signed.
NEW THIS WEEK!
GI#: 103652374
NEEDLE IN HAYSTACK RARE. Can not find another anywhere on net. Pristine, perfect. Unused. Rarest of the rare.  ...Click for more info
$425.00
Payments: Money order/certified check
Payments: Money order/certified check
Seller: fftjr
$425.00
Price cut. Winchesters Finest the Model 21 by Ned Schwing 1st Edition Lower price
NEW THIS WEEK!
GI#: 103652368
Winchesters Finest the Model 21 by Ned Schwing. First edition. Absolutely pristine, as new condition.   ...Click for more info
$375.00
Payments: Money order/certified check
Payments: Money order/certified check
Seller: fftjr
$375.00
Price cut. The Winchester Model 42 1st Edition by Ned Schwing
NEW THIS WEEK!
GI#: 103652363
The Winchester Model 42 1st edition by Ned Schwing. First edition second printing. 1990. PERFECT. No marks, scars, mars, unused. As it came from publisher.  ...Click for more info
$325.00
Payments: Money order/certified check
Payments: Money order/certified check
Seller: fftjr
$325.00
GI#: 103651858
Here we have a new in the original bag hardback of "the US Krag Bayonets" - a study by D&D Blade Research of New Jersey.  This item is new in the bag from the distriutor and has onl ...Click for more info
$190.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $20.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $20.00
Seller: ArtioZen
$190.00
TV Western Stars 7 Autographs
GI#: 103649047
In the early 1980s I worked with these and other western TV stars in Dallas, Texas on a made for TV special called "The American Cowboy." I was the costumer for all of these actors and more. ...Click for more info
$1,000.00
Payments: credit card, M O, Personal check
Payments: credit card, M O, Personal check
$1,000.00
A History of Browning Guns from 1831 – 1st Ed. Hardcover Book
GI#: 103647391
 HARD COVER BOOK - 1st Edition -  A HISTORY of BROWNING GUNS from 1831.  Original edition of the 1942 book in the more difficult to find rare hard cover version.  The condition is ...Click for more info
$140.00
Payments: Cashier's Check or USPS Money Order
Payments: Cashier's Check or USPS Money Order
$140.00
Trade Guns of the Hudson's Bay Company (Softcover)
GI#: 103643966
Trade guns manufactured for the HBC from 1670 when the Company was established until well into the 19th century, were specially designed for the Indian trade. Many of their early characteristics . ful ...Click for more info
$34.95
Payments: We take all major credit cards with NO CREDIT CARD FEES! Als...more
Payments: We take all major credit cards with NO CREDIT CARD FEES! Also Check or Money ord ...more
$34.95
A.H. Fox - The Finest Gun In The World by Michael McIntosh
GI#: 103637912
In this great gun book, Michael McIntosh reveals information on Fox guns never before published and offers a fascinating look at the busy life and changing times of the mercurial genius behind them. A ...Click for more info
$80.00
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money ord...more
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money order
$80.00
Winchester Slide-Action Rifles: Volume I
GI#: 103637908
Winchester Slide Action Rifles, Volume I, Models 1890 and 1906, is brimming with thorough detailed information exploring the receivers, barrels, markings, stocks, stampings, and engravings of these tw ...Click for more info
$230.00
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money ord...more
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money order
$230.00
The Greatest Hammerless Repeating Shotgun Ever Built The Model 12 1912-1964
GI#: 103637904
This is a high condition copy of Dave Riffle's great book on the Model 12; The Greatest Hammerless Repeating Shotgun Ever Built The Model 12 - 1912-1964. The book is a wonderful reference book for the ...Click for more info
$150.00
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money ord...more
Payments: Verified certified check, personal check or postal money order
$150.00
SAVAGE, STEVENS, AND FOX PARTS CATALOG No. 66
GI#: 103632271
Soft cover 8-1/2 by 11 inches. Very good condition. Add this to your Savage collection. Free shipping. Leroy Merz Antique Firearms specializes in antique and vintage Winchesters and other fine Amer ...Click for more info
$25.00
Payments: Money orders, cashier or personal checks
Payments: Money orders, cashier or personal checks
Kimber of Oregon
GI#: 103627896
32 page Kimber Enthusiasts and Collectors Manual.  Printed in 1985 and takes collectors from the inception of Kimber of Oregon to 1985. Only factory publication that describes the History of Kimb ...Click for more info
$16.00
Payments: Cashiers or Bank Check
Payments: Cashiers or Bank Check
Seller: Gary Wolfe
$16.00
DOUBLE GUN JOURNALS 1989-2018
GI#: 103627534
Complete Set of DGJ......missing Winter of 1998. Kept inside home. Very good condition. Buyer pays shipping. Do not desire to break up set.  ...Click for more info
$2,000.00
Payments: Cashiers Check, Money Or VISA, MC, DISC, AMEX
Payments: Cashiers Check, Money Or VISA, MC, DISC, AMEX
$2,000.00
MODERN FIREARM ENGRAVINGS, BY MARIO ABBIATICO
GI#: 103622567
MODERN FIREARM ENGRAVINGS, BY MARIO ABBIATICO ARTISTICHE ITALIANE 1980 THE BOOK THAT AT LAST COVERS THE HIGHLY INTERESTING AND ARTISTIC ASPECT OF FIREARM ENGRAVING CONDITION: EXCELLENT $250. PLUS ...Click for more info
$250.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$250.00
SHOTGUNNING, THE ART AND THE SCIENCE BY: BOB BRISTER
GI#: 103622558
SHOTGUNNING, THE ART AND THE SCIENCE BY; BOB BRISTER WINCHESTER PRESS 1976 EDITION CONDITION: VERY GOOD $50. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$50.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$50.00
OF GUNS AND DOGS AND MEN BY: FRANK JEZIORO
GI#: 103616436
OF GUNS AND DOGS AND MEN BY: FRANK JEZIORO FORWARD BY; DAVE MEISNER LARSEN'S OUTDOOR PUBLISHING 1994 EDITION CONDITION: EXCELLENT $65. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$65.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$65.00
GROUSE HUNTER'S GUIDE BY; DENNIS WALROD
GI#: 103616420
GROUSE HUNTER'S GUIDE BY: DENNIS WALROD SOLID FACTS, INSIGHTS, AND OBSERVATIONS ON HOW TO HUNT THE RUFFED GROUSE STACKPOLE BOOKS 1985 EDITION CONDITION: VERY GOOD $30. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$30.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$30.00
The Gun Digest Book of SPORTING SHOTGUNS
GI#: 103616411
The Gun Digest Book of Sporting Shotguns Edited by Kevin Michalowski KP Books - Publisher Condition: Paperback Book is in excellent/like new condition Dimensions: 11"x8.5" This book con ...Click for more info
$15
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$15
THE SPORTING SHOTGUN - A USER'S HANDBOOK - 2nd EDITION
GI#: 103616402
THE SPORTING SHOTGUN - A USER'S HANDBOOK - 2nd EDITION ROBIN MARSHALL-BALL, AUTHOR SWAN HILL PRESS - PUBLISHER 2nd Edition Condition of both the hardcover book and dust jacket are in excellent, ne ...Click for more info
$25.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$25.00
THE SHOTGUN BY: T.D.S. & J.A. PURDEY
GI#: 103612975
THE SHOTGUN BY: T.D.S. & J.A. PURDEY A&C BLACK 4TH REVISED EDITION CONDITION: VERY GOOD $65. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$65.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$65.00
PURDEY'S, THE GUNS AND THE FAMILY BY: RICHARD BEAUMONT
GI#: 103612972
PURDEY'S, THE GUNS AND THE FAMILY BY: RICHARD BEAUMONT DAVID & CHARLES 1985 EDITION CONDITION: VERY GOOD $65. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$65.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$65.00
THE GOLDEN AGE OF SHOTGUNNING BY: BOB HINMAN
GI#: 103603738
THE GOLDEN AGE OF SHOTGUNNING BY: BOB HINMAN WOLFE PUBLISHING 1982 EDITION CONDITION: EXCELLENT $65. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$65.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$65.00
THE GROUSE HUNTERS ALMANAC BY: CHRIS DORSEY
GI#: 103603733
THE GROUSE HUNTERS ALMANAC BY: CHRIS DORSEY FROM THE FEATURE EDITOR OF PETERSON'S HUNTING, THE MOST COMPLETE AND UP TO DATE BOOK ON RUFFED GROUSE HUNTING VOYAGUER PRESS 1990 EDITION CONDITION: VER ...Click for more info
$25.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$25.00
THE SHOOTING FIELD, ONE HUNDRED FIFTY YEARS WITH HOLLAND & HOLLAND
GI#: 103603728
THE SHOOTING FIELD, BY PETER KING ONE HUNDRED FIFTY YEARS WITH HOLLAND & HOLLAND QUILLER PRESS, LONDON CONDITION: VERY GOOD $75. PLUS SHIPPING   ...Click for more info
$75.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$75.00
GAME GUN BY: RICHARD S. GROZIK
GI#: 103603726
GAME GUN BY: RICHARD S. GROZIK WILLOW CREEK PUBLISHING 1986 EDITION CONDITION: VERY GOOD $50. PLUS SHIPPING ...Click for more info
$50.00
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fe...more
Payments: MC, Visa, Discover, AMEX, (All credit cards subject to 3% fee) Money Order, Cash ...more
$50.00
Shooter's Bible Collection
GI#: 103603543
Shooter's Bible Collection. My personal collection of Shooter's Bible. 70+ years of their data and analysis of the guns and gun related accessories. Published annually, the collection holds at least o ...Click for more info
$500.00
Payments: USPS Money Order, Money Order, Certified Check
Payments: USPS Money Order, Money Order, Certified Check
Seller: Redradar
$500.00
The Shiva Ki Mystique It's More Than a Knife-THE MAN-THE LEGEND New Edition Limited Numbered Collector's Hard Cover-High Gloss UV Covers
GI#: 103597279
NOTE:Photo # 5 denotes the huge diffrence in the spine's thickness in the New Edition (1-3/8") versus 5/8" for the"first" book ! Photos # 6 shows the advertising postcard ...Click for more info
$495.00
Payments: USPS Money Order-personal check ( needs to clear first )
Payments: USPS Money Order-personal check ( needs to clear first )
Seller: Sapajou
$495.00
The Al Cali Collection of Important Colt Firearms
GI#: 103594316
This is a hard cover book in like new condition. The binding, covers, pages and dust jacket are excellent showing virtually no use. Greg Martin s  Reasonable offers will be considered. L ...Click for more info
$175.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$175.00
The Flamboyant Mr.Colt and His Deadly Six Shooter
GI#: 103594311
This is a hard cover book in very good condition  except the dust jacket as shown in the photos. The binding, covers and pages are very good showing very little use. First Edition Author: B ...Click for more info
$50.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$50.00
High Standard Automatic Pistols 1932-1950 Hardcover – January 1, 1976 by Charles E. Petty
GI#: 103592789
High Standard Automatic Pistols 1932-1950 Hardcover – January 1, 1976 by Charles E. Petty. In excellent condition Price includes shipping. Call Bill at RW Outdoors with any que ...Click for more info
$195.00
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
$195.00
The Book of Colt firearms Hardcover – January 1, 1971 R.L. Wilson
GI#: 103592777
The Book of Colt firearms Hardcover – January 1, 1971 R.L. Wilson This book is a complete Colt book library in a single volume. This book tells pictorially and verbally the entire Colt Firear ...Click for more info
$150.00
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
$150.00
Firearms of the American West, 1803-1865 Hardcover
GI#: 103592726
Firearms of the American West, 1803-1865 Hardcover – January 1, 1998. Price includes shipping. Call Bill at RW Outdoors with any questions at 406-842-5271. ...Click for more info
$100.00
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
Payments: check, credit card (3.5% convenience fee)
$100.00
Skennerton -
GI#: 103592647
The new and improved Broad Arrow works of Skennerton - each firearm has a history and story - now readable by interpretting the stamps, engraving and marks - which originated in the "Broad Arrow ...Click for more info
$70.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $15.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $15.00
Seller: ArtioZen
$70.00
Skennerton - "The Lee Enfield" Hardback Book - Updated to 608 pages - All versions and Marques for almost 100 years
GI#: 103592596
Ian Skennerton has been writing on Commonwealth Arms for decades, this is the latest and most updated version of his detials study of the Lee Enfield Rifle family of models, marks, makers, details and ...Click for more info
$105.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $50.00
Payments: PayPal, Money Order
Shipping: $50.00
Seller: ArtioZen
$105.00
The Art of Gun
Engraving
GI#: 103591964
This is a hard cover book in like new condition. The binding, cover, pages and dust jacket are in excellent condition.  Reasonable offers will be considered. Lay-Away is available for this ...Click for more info
$125.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$125.00
The History of Winchester Firearms 1866-1992
GI#: 103591962
This is a hard cover book in like new condition. The binding, cover, pages and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Sixth edition update Edited by: Thomas Henshaw Reasonable offers will be ...Click for more info
$100.00
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
Payments: Money Order, Check Certified
$100.00
Waffen Lexicon
GI#: 103591889
Rare German language book, sort of a combined encyclopedia/dictionary of guns, ammo, sporting history. The book is ENTIRELY in German. I used the translation app on my iPhone to read and take pictures ...Click for more info
$150.00
Payments: usps money order,, bank certified check
Payments: usps money order,, bank certified check
Seller: jrmaci
$150.00
Guns International Advertising Policy
GunsInternational.com is the #1 Gun Classified website that brings gun buyers and gun brokers or sellers together through classified advertising of guns, gun related items and services for sale online. If you are looking to buy guns online or sell guns online, you have come to the right place. GunsInternational.com gun classifieds currently have over 200,000 guns for sale online by numerous dealers and collectors alike. Guns International makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the information contained in the gun classifieds, gun parts or gun services classifieds listings. Buyers and sellers are required to know and comply with all applicable local, state, federal and international firearm laws.